Ada County Criminal Court Schedule

Ada County Criminal Court Schedule for 04-23-2019 updated at 07:17 AM

8:15AM
Room Case # Defendant Type Judge
201 CR01-19-00244 Courtney D Young Pre-trial Conference Watkins
201 CR01-19-01172 Dana R Freeland Pre-trial Conference Watkins
201 CR01-18-60602 Dennis Ray Cooper Pre-trial Conference Watkins
201 CR01-19-05810 Diego Emanuel Torrez, Jr Pre-trial Conference Watkins
201 CR01-19-01056 Maria Angeles Morales Pre-trial Conference Watkins
201 CR01-19-01859 Maya Michelle Stuart Pre-trial Conference Watkins
201 CR01-19-00855 Nadine Jamison Pre-trial Conference Watkins
201 CR01-19-07889 Riley Paige Larsen Pre-trial Conference Watkins
201 CR01-18-49467 Tiffany L Curl Pre-trial Conference Watkins
201 CR01-19-07533 Timothy Michael Brooks Pre-trial Conference Watkins

8:30AM
Room Case # Defendant Type Judge
203 CR01-19-08510 ***Confidential*** Oths
203 CR01-19-09066 ***Confidential*** Oths
204 CR01-19-14005 Andrew Burton Morgan Preliminary Hearing Lojek
204 CR01-19-10684 Cheryl A Buxton Preliminary Hearing Lojek
204 CR01-19-14276 David Obregon Preliminary Hearing Lojek
202 CR01-18-59189 Gilberto Zamudio, III Jury Trial Manweiler
507 CR01-18-19936 Jim Eugene Neaderhiser Scheduling Conference Neville
204 CR01-19-07805 Jose Santos Rodriguez Preliminary Hearing Lojek
204 CR01-19-14650 Joseph Avellino Preliminary Hearing Lojek
204 CR01-19-14004 Justin M Merrill Preliminary Hearing Lojek
204 CR01-19-14665 Kellie Ann Vasquez Preliminary Hearing Lojek
204 CR01-19-14009 Kyle Douglas Sheeter Preliminary Hearing Lojek
203 CR01-18-12592 Logan Jae Woodward Probable Cause Hearing Oths
204 CR01-19-14445 Maksim Y. Zinovyev Preliminary Hearing Lojek
204 CR01-19-14280 Mark Vincent Welsh Preliminary Hearing Lojek
204 CR01-19-14274 Matthew Alexander Beyeler Preliminary Hearing Lojek
204 CR01-19-11769 Nicole Olsen Preliminary Hearing Lojek
204 CR01-19-12558 Paul Anthony Croy Preliminary Hearing Lojek
203 CR01-19-13116 Richard Kay Probable Cause Hearing Oths
204 CR01-18-33799 Robert Andrew Greeley Preliminary Hearing Lojek
204 CR01-19-12735 Robert Dana Grady Preliminary Hearing Lojek
204 CR01-19-12414 Tewanda Roy Neace Riddle Preliminary Hearing Lojek
204 CR01-19-14972 Vickie Lynn Carver Preliminary Hearing Lojek

9:00AM
Room Case # Defendant Type Judge
510 CR01-18-49616 Alexander Michael Owens Jury Trial Barton
400 CR01-18-44047 Anthony M Gonzales Jury Trial Baskin
400 CR01-18-44046 Anthony Reed Dailey-Schmidt Jury Trial Baskin
--- CR01-18-37329 Brent Alan Rowe Hearing Scheduled Reardon
504 CR01-18-46323 Cherie D Connell-Christiansen Entry of Plea Medema
504 CR01-18-48611 David Dante Ratto Admit/Deny Hearing Medema
--- CR01-18-56917 Eliason Shawn Priest Hearing Scheduled Reardon
400 CR01-18-44044 Gabriel Gomez-Luna Jury Trial Baskin
207 CR01-19-11816 Jose Angel Vasquez Change of Plea & Sentencing Gardunia
400 CR01-18-44041 Jose Antonio Garcia, Jr Jury Trial Baskin
504 CR01-17-05829 Joseph Mark Grasmick Admit/Deny Hearing Medema
504 CR01-19-04781 Josephine Soverel Brown Review Hearing Medema
207 CR01-18-60689 Kaiden Gene Morgan Sentencing Gardunia
504 CR01-18-59806 Kelly Kolleen Knight Entry of Plea Medema
400 CR01-18-44045 Luis Manuel Palomares, Jr Jury Trial Baskin
400 CR01-18-44051 Manuel Rodriguez Jury Trial Baskin
--- CR01-18-00665 Michael Alex Chvestuik Probation Violation - Arraignment Reardon
504 CR01-16-30702 Michael Thomas Salter Probation Violation - Arraignment Medema
400 CR01-18-44049 Miguell Antonio Prieto Jury Trial Baskin
504 CR01-17-41726 Patrick Demonn Manning, Jr Admit/Deny Hearing Medema
--- CR01-18-13765 Rachel Louise Gagnon Probation Violation - Arraignment Reardon
504 CR01-18-08427 Raymond Edward Ranson Hearing Scheduled Medema
--- CR01-19-12732 Richard Troy Damore Arraignment Reardon
--- CR01-17-25360 Riley James Crane Hearing Scheduled Reardon
504 CR01-17-46283 Santigo P. Ibarra Probation Violation - Arraignment Medema
504 CR01-18-40686 Shaun Scott Pyle Pre-trial Conference Medema
--- CR-FE-2015-16335 Sierra Rose Durham Probation Violation - Arraignment Reardon
504 CR01-19-12561 Trevor Dakota Marvin Arraignment Medema
504 CR01-19-10689 Trey Bryant Lacer Entry of Plea Medema
504 CR01-18-57895 William Albert Nelsen Entry of Plea Medema
--- CR01-19-13188 Zachary Scot Smith Arraignment Reardon

9:15AM
Room Case # Defendant Type Judge
201 CR01-19-05532 Chance Christopher Carter Pre-trial Conference Watkins
201 CR01-19-07437 Chase Jordan Miller Pre-trial Conference Watkins
201 CR01-19-08158 James T Stone Pre-trial Conference Watkins
201 CR01-19-07596 Lacey Samantha M Grose Pre-trial Conference Watkins
201 CR01-18-53739 Lisa M. Torres Pre-trial Conference Watkins
201 CR01-18-55432 Lisa M. Torres Pre-trial Conference Watkins
201 CR01-19-08523 Nathan Robert Kennedy Pre-trial Conference Watkins
201 CR01-18-58597 Timmy L Gepford Pre-trial Conference Watkins
201 CR01-19-05260 Tyson Levi Bates Pre-trial Conference Watkins

9:30AM
Room Case # Defendant Type Judge
203 CR01-19-16099 Benjamin Fransisco Hood DUI Arraignment Oths
203 CR01-19-15088 Brandy Lanae Jennings No Contact Order - Motion to Modify Oths
204 CR01-19-09319 Chaz Andrea Glendenning Preliminary Hearing Lojek
204 CR01-19-13557 David Kenneth Gracier Preliminary Hearing Lojek
203 CR01-19-11012 Derek Preston Tucker Arraignment Oths
204 CR01-19-01300 Matthew Scott Hillman File Memo/Review Lojek
203 CR01-19-16055 Nikolai D Brechlin DUI Arraignment Oths
203 CR01-19-15489 Robert Rollin Legg DUI Arraignment Oths
203 CR01-19-16088 Scott D Harvey DUI Arraignment Oths
204 CR01-19-12248 Veronica Serrano Preliminary Hearing Lojek
203 CR01-19-13532 Wendy Hulbert Hales No Contact Order - Motion to Modify Oths

10:00AM
Room Case # Defendant Type Judge
--- CR01-17-42040 Anthony Tyrone Deshields Admit/Deny Hearing Reardon
--- CR01-17-24184 Christopher Scott Beer Admit/Deny Hearing Reardon
--- CR01-18-13764 Robert Nicholas Ezell Status Conference Reardon
--- CR01-19-02925 Rosario Marlo Gutierrez Motion Hearing Reardon

10:15AM
Room Case # Defendant Type Judge
201 CR01-18-58632 Angela Christine Magana Pre-trial Conference Watkins
201 CR01-18-61415 Austin Jerry Straub Pre-trial Conference Watkins
201 CR01-18-41785 Brian Robert Zeisloft Pre-trial Conference Watkins
201 CR01-18-54943 Kody J Sumpter Pre-trial Conference Watkins
201 CR01-19-01397 Melvin Danial Jacobs Pre-trial Conference Watkins
201 CR01-18-46284 Miguel G Ocampo Pre-trial Conference Watkins

10:30AM
Room Case # Defendant Type Judge
504 CR01-18-56276 Danniel Allen Nesbit Pre-trial Conference Medema
504 CR01-18-40685 Jasen Michael Hardman Pre-trial Conference Medema
504 CR01-18-51905 Miguel Hernandez, Jr Pre-trial Conference Medema
504 CR01-18-59209 Shane Ernest Perez Pre-trial Conference Medema

11:00AM
Room Case # Defendant Type Judge
--- CR01-18-04355 Cynthia Katherine Ballestrem Review Hearing Reardon
--- CR01-18-44274 Dzan Sinanovic Review Hearing Reardon

1:00PM
Room Case # Defendant Type Judge
507 CR01-18-58802 David G. Cossey Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-19-04788 David George Cossey Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-16-42603 Joseph Patrick A L Walsh Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-19-04778 Joseph Patrick A. Walsh Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-17-15660 Stacy Arlene Followill Drug Court Review Hearing Norton

1:30PM
Room Case # Defendant Type Judge
--- CR01-18-03200 Austin Wayne Davis Rider Review Hearing Reardon
--- CR01-18-20712 Austin Wayne Davis Rider Review Hearing Reardon
201 CR01-18-53401 Bron Andrew Gailey Review Hearing Watkins
504 CR01-19-01301 Bryan James Holford Sentencing Medema
--- CR01-18-39982 Christopher James Leis Sentencing Reardon
--- CR01-16-38130 Cole Jacob Davenport Probation Violation - Arraignment Reardon
--- CR01-19-03627 Cole Jacob Davenport Sentencing Reardon
504 CR01-18-51147 Cordell Jason Lamb Sentencing Medema
504 CR01-18-54724 Cordell Jason Lamb Sentencing Medema
--- CR01-18-07708 Dalton C. Buxton Rider Review Hearing Reardon
--- CR01-18-07714 Dalton C. Buxton Rider Review Hearing Reardon
--- CR01-18-29415 Dalton Clint Buxton Rider Review Hearing Reardon
203 CR01-19-09083 Elizabeth Danielle Clemens Video Arraignment Oths
203 CR01-19-09185 Elizabeth Danielle Clemens Video Arraignment Oths
201 CR01-18-60214 Isaac Christopher Borup Sentencing Watkins
--- CR01-18-57900 James Earl Williams Sentencing Reardon
--- CR01-17-30294 James Hunter Hyde Rider Review Hearing Reardon
--- CR01-18-28599 James Hunter Hyde Rider Review Hearing Reardon
--- CR-FE-2015-10931 James Robert Morand Probation Violation - Disposition Reardon
--- CR-FE-2016-1453 James Robert Morand Probation Violation - Disposition Reardon
--- CR-FE-2016-3454 James Robert Morand Probation Violation - Disposition Reardon
--- CR01-18-40983 James Robert Morand Sentencing Reardon
504 CR01-18-06777 Jose Medina Sanchez Sentencing Medema
201 CR01-18-60571 Patricia B Miller Sentencing Watkins
--- CR01-17-42332 Riley Rodger Sutton Sentencing Reardon
--- CR01-18-30732 Rogelio Roger Muriel Sentencing Reardon
504 CR01-18-28280 Ryan Mitchell Herman Sentencing Medema
--- CR01-18-25930 Scott David Lamb Rider Review Hearing Reardon
504 CR01-17-00792 Solomon James Denend Probation Violation - Disposition Medema
201 CR01-18-61382 Stacie Dawn La Bronte Sentencing Watkins
504 CR-FE-2014-1274 Stephen W Lundquist Probation Violation - Disposition Medema

2:00PM
Room Case # Defendant Type Judge
507 CR01-18-61163 Abigail Neide Messer Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-19-10695 Chance Shay Atkins Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-17-33333 Denielle Marie Nardi Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-18-60938 Denielle Marie Nardi Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-19-04781 Josephine Soverel Brown Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR-FE-2012-4755 Kassidy Doug Collette Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-16-43582 Kassidy Doug Collette Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR-FE-2015-13262 Kathryn Bell Angwin Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-18-28492 Kendra Ann Fisher Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR-FE-2013-13009 Keri Lynn Morris Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-19-04425 Keri Lynn Morris Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-18-35402 Mariah Rose Montoya Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-19-01754 Mariah Rose Montoya Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-16-29021 Michelle Lynn Crawford Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-18-54730 Opal Ellenore Howard Drug Court Hearing Norton
507 CR-FE-2016-3574 Ryan Alexander Moyer Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-17-14301 Siena Marie Thompson Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-17-34563 Tiffany Lynn Curl Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-18-52774 Tiffany Lynn Curl Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-18-15621 Timothy Lee Kinchen Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-18-40872 Treyvon Demone Fields Drug Court Review Hearing Norton

2:30PM
Room Case # Defendant Type Judge
201 CR01-18-54301 Jeffery D Williams, II Motion Hearing Watkins
201 CR01-19-02876 Jose A Vasquez Sentencing Watkins

3:00PM
Room Case # Defendant Type Judge
507 CR-MD-2014-4401 Alesha Nicole Chippewa Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR-FE-2016-9031 Alesha Nicole Chippewa Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
510 CR01-18-58916 Anthony Jon Keys Motion to Suppress Barton
507 CR01-18-10503 Arlo Sage Burke-Jones Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR-FE-2016-5993 Asa J Adams Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-19-00625 Brogan Brianna Pulliam Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-18-22109 Christopher James Clark Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR-FE-2015-1950 Christopher Roy Elser Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-17-26725 Cody Lavelle Davis Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-17-31299 Cody Lavelle Davis Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-18-21145 Cole Daniel Johnny Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR-FE-2016-5604 Cory James Chrisman Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
205 CR01-18-51409 Devon B. Elmore Pre-trial Conference Miller
507 CR01-18-34877 Duskin Anthony Terteling Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-16-27926 Elizabeth Ann Garner Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-17-14885 Eric David Self Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR-FE-2016-4907 Gilberto Gonzalez Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-18-19230 Heather Lynn Ferguson Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-17-38660 Heather Marie Burton Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-18-57452 Jacob Frederick Starr Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-18-39039 Jared Jason Vernon Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-17-26956 Jennifer Ladawn Chavez Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
205 CR01-17-31531 Jonathan Joseph Wolfe Rider Review Hearing Miller
507 CR-FE-2015-16017 Joshua L Bosier Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
504 CR01-18-58232 Kelley K March Motion to Suppress Medema
507 CR01-17-34112 Kellten L Ashby Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-18-34997 Kelsey Marie Reynolds Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-18-20927 Kierra Dee Hopkins Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR-FE-2016-6548 Kyle Andrew Keever Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-18-45900 Kyle Andrew Keever Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-18-00267 Kyle Patrick Cutler Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-17-18986 Lindsey Rene Welch Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR-FE-2015-439 Megan Rose Madarieta Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
205 CR01-18-37886 Melanie Vivian Madrill Sentencing Miller
507 CR01-17-02232 Michael Dean Anderson Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-17-08418 Michael Jay Nelson Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-18-54351 Michelle Amber Hill Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-18-28355 Ocean Magdalene Risley Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-18-48269 Stephen M Rodgers Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-18-46877 Taryn Rae Esry Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-18-25143 Tyler James Miller Drug Court Review Hearing Norton

4:00PM
Room Case # Defendant Type Judge
--- CR01-18-02404 Alyssa Lynette Gonzalez Review Hearing Reardon
507 CR01-17-49559 Ashtin Lee Cain Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR-FE-2011-6315 Billie Lee Peck Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
--- CR01-18-07691 Christopher Dean Perez Review Hearing Reardon
507 CR-FE-2014-14839 Gabriel Gardell Garity Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR-FE-2015-12440 Gabriel Gardell Garity Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
--- CR01-17-15260 Israel Agilera Tinoco Review Hearing Reardon
--- CR01-18-04402 Israel Agilera Tinoco Review Hearing Reardon
--- CR01-18-53790 Jordan Rose Smith Review Hearing Reardon
507 CR01-16-24561 Kimberly D Crow Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR-FE-2014-16287 Laurel Beth Plopper Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
507 CR01-18-32676 Natalie Irene Garcia Drug Court Review Hearing Norton
--- CR01-18-04833 Ryan I Huitron Review Hearing Reardon
--- CR01-18-00145 Ryan Isaias Huitron Review Hearing Reardon
--- CR01-17-51858 Steven John Everett Review Hearing Reardon